fbpx
 

Privacy Notice

DENTICS CANCUN PRIVACY NOTICE

DENTICS CANCUN PRIVACY NOTICE

Dentics Cosmetics & Implant Care, hereinafter referred to as the “Business,” located at Kukulcan Blvd. Galeon St Lot 5A, Hotel Zone, Cancun, Quintana Roo, ZIP: 77500, commits to ensuring the privacy of personal information obtained through its online services or directly through our website. However, it is suggested to read the regulations described below to understand the treatment of the data provided, which will be additional to those indicated within the aforementioned platform.

The Business will collect your personal data for the purpose of creating personal accounts, sending notices about our offers, processing purchases, orders, and payments.

If you have any questions related to this Privacy Policy, you can contact us through our website or write to the address mentioned above or email privacy@denticscancun.com.

Type of Information

As part of our operations, the Business is authorized to collect your personal data in various ways through our internet portal https://denticscancun.com or via our social networks.

All personal data voluntarily entered by the user into this electronic address or platform will be subject to security and privacy standards.

Information requested will include:

  1. Name(s) and surname(s)
  2. Email address
  3. Phone number(s)
  4. Date of birth
  5. Postal code
  6. Tax data for invoice preparation, if applicable

The requested information will allow us to contact clients when necessary. Users may be contacted by phone or email in case additional information is required to complete a transaction or delivery of a purchased product.

Confidentiality

When the user fills out the form located on the website https://denticscancun.com, they share their information with the Business, unless specified otherwise. The Business has the following obligations regarding the information that the user provides by any means, based on the terms set forth in Article 109 of the Federal Law of Copyright and Article 76 bis, section I, of the Federal Consumer Protection Law and the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties for which the Privacy Notice stipulated in this last order is added below.

PRIVACY NOTICE

Registered Users, Subscriber Users, and Visitors commit to browsing the Website and using the content in good faith for lawful purposes.

Personal data will be treated with the utmost confidentiality and will become part of the files owned by the Business, for its management and to respond to them, as well as for the commercial intermediation that links us.

The purpose of the collected information is for the Generation of a database to be able to provide the product sales service.

Filling out the form by the user and creating an account on the internet page or on our social networks will imply acceptance of this privacy policy, as well as authorization for the Business to process the personal data provided.

The Business assumes that the data has been introduced by its holder or by a person authorized by them, as well as that they are correct and accurate. Therefore, if the holder of the personal data notices that their data has been entered without their consent or by a person not authorized by them, they should inform the Business as soon as possible by writing to the address mentioned above or to the email privacy@denticscancun.com, so that the Business can take the appropriate actions, releasing any civil, criminal, or any kind of responsibility from the Business.

In accordance with current legislation on data protection, the Business has adopted the appropriate security levels for the data provided by Registered Users, Subscriber Users, and Visitors and has installed all means and measures within its reach to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access, and extraction of them.

At any time and as established by the aforementioned LFPDP, it corresponds to Registered Users and Subscriber Users to update their own data, the right of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition of all their personal data through a written request addressed to customer service, sending their request to the email address privacy@denticscancun.com, for which it will be necessary to prove their identity by sending a photocopy of some official identification (Voter ID issued by the Federal Electoral Institute and/or National Electoral Institute, valid passport, etc.), or any other legally recognized identification. Registered Users, Subscriber Users, and Visitors commit to browsing the Site and using the content in good faith.

The Business reserves the right to make modifications at any time to these privacy policies and adapt them to legislative, jurisprudential novelties, as well as market practices. It is the user’s responsibility to periodically read our privacy notice at Privacy Notice.

Dentics Cancun

A team of dentists working to ensure you receive the best treatment.

Real Patient Stories
Social Networks

Visit Dentics Cancun® on these social links and connect with us. Make sure to follow our accounts for regular updates.

Copyright 2023 by Dentics Cancun®. All rights reserved.

Copyright 2023 by Dentics Cancun®. All rights reserved.

Open chat
💬 Can I assist you with anything?
Dentics Cancun
Hello 👋
How can we help you?